Language >
Home > Products > Patch cord/ Pigtail
PRODUCT DETAILS

SC-LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cord

High performance optical pigtails &patch cords are a defining factor in ensuring any network performs to the highest level. HNK offers an extensive range of optical pigtails for use in FTTX, telecommunications, data communications and CATV applications.

  • Product Model:
INQUIRY
1.Gigabit Ethernet

2.Active device termination

3.Telecommunication networks

4.Video

5.Multimedia

6.Premise installations

7.Local area networks

8.FTTH and FTTX applications

9.CATV
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2.Good echangeability

3.Good Durability

4.High temperature stability.

5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

6.Precise connector

7.Excellent mechanical capability

Parameter

Item
Unit
SM
MM
PC
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion loss
dB
≤0.20
Max. Insertion loss
dB
≤0.30
Repeat-ability
dB
≤0.10
Changeability
dB
≤0.20
Return loss
dB
≥45
≥50
≥60
≥35
Operation Temperature
-40∽+85
Storage temperature
-40∽+85
Fiber type
um
9/125
50/125,62.5/125
Core number
 
Single or dual fiber
Durability
 
>1000times
LC-SC-ST-FC DX.jpg